IPL 2021: Team-Wise Top Run Scorer & Wicket-Taker

Updated: October 11

VIVO IPL 2021 Part 1 Schedule – April 9 – May 2

IPL Part 2 UAE Leg – September 19 – October 15

Also Read: IPL 2021: IPL Prize Money List

IPL 2021 Orange CapKL Rahul

IPL 2021 Purple Cap – Harshal Patel

IPL 2021: Team-Wise Top Run Scorer

Team PlayerRuns MatchHsSRAvg
PBKSKL Rahul 6261398*138.8062.60
DCShikhar Dhawan 5511592127.5439.35
CSKRuturaj Gaikwad60315101*137.3546.68
RRSanju Samson48414119136.7240.33
MIRohit Sharma 3811363127.4229.30
RCBGlenn Maxwell 4981478147.3345.27
KKRRahul Tripathi3771474*142.8031.41
SRHManish Pandey292863123.7248.66

Also Read: IPL 2021 Man of The Match

IPL 2021: Team-Wise Top Wicket-Taker

IPL 2021 Purple Cap – Harshal Patel

TeamPlayerWcktMatchSREcoAvg
RCBHarshal Patel 30149.478.5713.30
DCAvesh Khan 231413.667.3116.66
RRChris Morris 151115.859.4024.85
MIJasprit Bumrah 211416.127.6020.50
PBKSMd Shami191419.507.4624.46
SRHRashid Khan 181419.506.2017.91
KKRVarun Chakravarthy161417.888.8326.33
CSK Shardul Thakur181516.668.6824.11


Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top