IPL 2021 POINTS TABLE

Updated- 8 October

The biggest Cricket carnival VIVO IPL 2021 has started on 9th April. Unfortunately, It had to be stopped due to COVID. In the 29 league matches held so far, the Indian players have performed exceptionally well.

Indian Players such as Prithvi Shaw, KL Rahul, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Harshal Patel, Sanju Samson, Chetan Sakariya, Deepak Hooda, Arshdeep Singh, and overseas players like AB de Villiers, Glenn Maxwell, Gayle, etc have risen to the occasion for their respective franchise.

Also Read: IPL 2021: Who Will Win IPL 2021 Final?

As the rest tournament goes forward, we expect more players to come into lime-light with memorable performances.

You can keep visiting this page with IPL 2021 points table list

IPL 2021 UAE Leg – 19 Sep – 15 Oct

IPL 2021 POINTS TABLE

S.NOTEAMMATCHES PLAYEDWONLOSTNRRPOINTS
1DELHI CAPITALS 14104+48120
2CHENNAI SUPER KINGS (CSK) 1495+0.45518
3ROYAL CHALLENGERS BANGALORE1495-0.14018
4KOLKATA KNIGHT RIDERS (KKR) 1477+0.58714
5MUMBAI INDIANS (MI) 1477+0.11614
6PUNJAB KINGS 1468-0.00112
7RAJASTHAN ROYALS (RR) 1459-0.99310
8SUNRISERS HYDERABAD (SRH)14311-0.5456

The top four teams will qualify for the playoff. (CSK, DC, RCB & KKR has qualified for playoffs)

Also Read: IPL 2022: MEGA AUCTION RULES

# After league stages top 4 teams would advance to the playoff.

# Each team would play 14 matches in the league stage.

# Total 56 league matches will be played at 5 venues. Now the rest 31 matches will be played in Dubai, Abu Dhabi & Sharjah

Also Read: IPL 2021 Man of The Match

# Final match of VIVO IPL 2021 will be played at Dubai (UAE) from 19 Sep to 15 Oct .



Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,
Scroll to Top