ICC Rankings 2023: Team India Becomes No 1 Team In ODIs And T20Is, Ranked Second In Test Format

Updated: 16 February 2023

ICC Rankings
Image Source: The Indian Express

ICC Rankings 2023: Team India Becomes No 1 Team In ODIs And T20Is, Ranked Second In Test Format. As per the latest ICC team rankings, Team India becomes the No.1 team in ODIs. India thrashed New Zealand in a three-match ODI series last month. India has also secured the Numero Uno position in T20Is. Australia has taken the top spot in test rankings with 126 points while India is second with 115 ranking points. The top two teams of the world are fighting for test supremacy in the four-match Border-Gavaskar series in India.

Also Read: ICC World Test Championship(WTC) 2023 Updated Points Table After India vs Australia 1st Test

ICC Test Rankings

No.TeamPointsRatingsMatch
1.Australia366812629
2.India369011532
3.England501710747
4.South Africa295210232
5.New Zealand29659930
6.Pakistan26388830
7.Sri Lanka26828826
8.West Indies24157831
9.Bangladesh11614625
10.Zimbabwe243279
Source-icc-cricket.com

Also Read: IPL 2023: 5 Things That Make Chennai Super Kings (CSK) Favourite To Win The Title

ICC ODI Rankings

No.TeamPointsRatingsMatch
1.India501011444
2.Australia357211232
3.New Zealand322911129
4.England365611133
5.Pakistan264910625
6.South Africa277510627
7.Bangladesh31299533
8.Srilanka29768834
9.Afghanistan14197120
10.West Indies29027141
Source-icc-cricket.com

Also Read: IPL (Indian Premier League) vs PSL (Pakistan Super League) 2023: Player Salaries Comparison

ICC T20I Rankings

No.TeamPointsRatingsMatch
1.India1844526769
2.England1302926649
3.Pakistan1416825855
4.South Africa1051025641
5.New Zealand1337125253
6.Australia1178425147
7.West Indies1203923651
8.Srilanka1248523653
9.Bangladesh1132822251
10.Afghanistan651221730
Source- icc-cricket.com