Road Safety World Series (RSWS) 2022: Points Table, And Standings

0
RSWS 2022 Points Table

Updated: 24 September 2022

Road Safety World Series (RSWS) 2022: Points Table, And Standings. Road Safety World Series (RSWS) 2022 begin on 10 Sep with India Legends taking on South Africa Legends at Green Park Stadium, Kanpur. 23 matches will be played at four venues in the second edition of RSWS. A total of 8 teams taking part in RSWS 2022. The final match will be played on Oct 1 at Raipur.

Sachin Tendulkar-led India Legends beat Jonty Rhodes-led South Africa legends by 61 runs in the first match of the series.

Also Read: T20 World Cup 2022: Teams, Squads, And Full Players List

Road Safety World Series (RSWS) 2022: Points Table, And Standings

TeamsMWLPNRNRR
India Legends420122+2.886
South Africa Legends51282-0.353
Bangladesh Legends30300-1.066
West Indies Legends420122+1.701
Australia Legends31161-0.925
Sri Lanka Legends330120+1.160
New Zealand Legends41182-1.370
England Legends40312-2.158
Previous articleSpain vs Portugal: Head-To-Head Stats, Last 10 Matches Records, FIFA World Cup 2022 Groups, And Winning Prediction
Next articleAsia Cup 2022: Review, Overall Stats, And Full List Of Awards