Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024: Points Table And Standings

Updated: 24 February 2024

PSL 2024 Points Table
PSL 2024 points table and standings

Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024: Points Table And Standings. PCB announced the full schedule of PSL 9 on January 12. The Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024 begin with defending champions Lahore Qalandars vs Islamabad United on 17 February at Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore.

A total of 34 matches will be played till March 18 among six teams in PSL 2024. 9th edition matches will be held across four venues, with Karachi hosting the most games – 11. Rawalpindi and Lahore will host nine matches while Multan will host 5 games.

There will be six double-headers in PSL 9. The first double-header will be played on February 18, when Quetta Gladiators face Peshawar Zalmi in the day game, followed by the match between Multan Sultans vs Karachi Kings.

The knockout stage of the Pakistan Super League 2024 will start on March 14th with the first Qualifier match. Following that, the Eliminators will be played on March 15th and 16th, with the grand finale taking place two days later in Karachi.

Also Read: IPL 2024 Schedule: CSK Will Face RCB On March 22 At Chepauk In The Opening Match

PSL 2024 Teams & Captain

Islamabad United- Shadab Khan
Lahore Qalandars- Shaheen Shah Afridi
Quetta Gladiators- Sarfaraz Ahmed
Multan Sultans- Mohammad Rizwan
Peshawar Zalmi- Babar Azam
Karachi Kings- Imad Wasim

Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2024: Points Table And Standings

PTeamsMWLD/NRPNRR
1Multan Sultans431060.812
2Quetta Gladiators330060.686
3Karachi Kings 32104-0.420
4Islamabad United312020.028
5Peshawar Zalmi31202-0.732
6Lahore Qalandars40400-0.557

Also Read: IPL 2024: All 10 Teams Captain, Their Salary And Head Coach List

Pakistan Super League (PSL) 2023: Points Table And Standings

PosTeamsMWLP
Lahore Qalandars1007314
Multan Sultans1006412
Islamabad United1006412
Peshawar Zalmi1005510
Karachi Kings1003706
Quetta Gladiators1003706